Staff

Last name/name

Position, department/faculty/department

Country

The name of a foreign higher educational institution or partner organization

Name of the project

2014

1

M.Tursunov

Senior teacher of the center EkoGAT

Belgium

Brussel

Tempus Program UZDOC Project "Doctoral Degree Development in Higher Educational Institutions of Uzbekistan”

2

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Belgium
and the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Belgium
and the Kingdom of the Netherlands

Development of cooperation in the field of agriculture

3

B.Mirzayev

Vice Rector for Academic Affairs

Germany

Gissen University

Coordination meeting

4

A.Salokhiddinov

Head of the department "Ecology and Water Resources"

Germany

Humboldt University of Berlin

Program
Erasmus Mundus

5

S.Khidirov

Assistant of the department of "Hydraulics"

Kazakhstan

German-Kazakh University


Kazakh-German university training in the use of the computer program BasinIT

6

D.Akhmadjanov

Assistant of the department "Higher mathematics"

Germany

University of Hohenheim

Raising the level of skill at the University of Hohenheim

7

D.Nazaraliev

The Dean of staff training and re-training center

Germany

Germany

Training on the theme "The experience of Germany in the use of natural and water resources in the management of the local basin in the federal Brandenburg"

8

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Kazakhstan

German-Kazakh University

in the framework of the project CAWa

9

T.Boltaev

Leading expert in information and analytical services for water resources

China

Xingjang China Institute of Ecology and Geography

GISCA 2014: International Conference on Geoinformatics in Central Asia

10

A.Rahmankulova

Senior teacher of the Department of “Humanities”

Germany

Berlin

The Gerda Hankel Foundation for the Central Asia Program

11

G.Bekmirzayev

Assistant of the department of “Agriculture of Hydromelioration”

Japan

Japan International Cooperation Center

JICA Course "Integrated Water Resources Management"

12

B.Uralov

Professor of the department “Use of Water Energy and Pump Stations

Netherlands

University of Wageningen

Professional Raising at the University of Wageningen

13

U.Umurzakov

Professor

Hungary

Hungary University

TEMPUS GE-UZ to take part in the next meeting of the project management team

14

M.Akbarov

Senior teacher of the department

"Geodesy and Geoinformatics"

Hungary

Hungary University

TEMPUS GE-UZ to take part in the next meeting of the project management team

15

I.Musaev

Assistant of the department Geodesy and Land Cadastre

Hungary

Hungary University

Raising the level of skill at the University of Hungary

16

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Netherlands

Wageningean University

Raising the level of skill at the University of Wageningean

17

S.Gulyamov

Subdean of the Faculty
"Hydrometeorology"

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Seminar of the DAAD Organization

18

H.Lapasov

Assistant of the Faculty "Agricultural Hydraulics and Melioration"

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Seminar of the DAAD Organization

19

A.Chertovitsky

Professor of the department “Geodesy and Land Cadastre”

Kyrgyzstan

Bishkek

Conference on "Sustainable Management of Pastures in Central Asia"

20

J.Khudaynazarov

Research assistant

Germany

University of Giessen

To participate in the coordination meeting

21

R.Ergashev

Research assistant

Germany

University of Hohenheim

Raising the level of skill at the University of Hohenheim

2015

1

M.Khamidov

Rector


Ankara

Ankara ООН Organization of food stuff and agriculture (FAO)

Ankara ООН Organization of food stuff and agriculture (FAO) development of bilateral cooperation

2

U.Ramazanov
Head of International Relations Department


Head of International Relations Department

United Kingdom

Vritl college

TEMPUS

SAMUzb within the framework of the project (Sustainable Agriculture Development Program in Uzbekistan)

3

F.Kadirkhodjaeva

Assistant of the department “Economics in Water Management

Germany

Humboldt University of Berlin

Program
Erasmus Mundus

4

B.Mirzaev

Vice Rector for Academic Affairs

United Kingdom

University of Greenwich

University of Greenwich seminars and project meetings

5

K.Rakhmonov

Head of the department "Geodesy and Land Cadastre"

United Kingdom

University of Greenwich

University of Greenwich seminars and project meetings

6

I.Musaev

Professor of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

United Kingdom

University of Greenwich

University of Greenwich seminars and project meetings

7

M.Akbarov

Senior teacher of the department “Geodesy and Geoinformatics

United Kingdom

University of Greenwich

University of Greenwich seminars and project meetings

8

M.Reimov

Head of the department of Educational Resources and Programs

United Kingdom

University of Greenwich

University of Greenwich seminars and project meetings

9

U.Kakhharov

Senior teacher of the department of

Hydrotechnical Construction and Engineering Design

Kazakhstan

German-Kazakh University

To participate in a seminar-training on the topicTraining in the Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM) of the Global Water Partnership (GWP) for Central Asia and neighboring countries

10

S.Khidirov

Research assistant of the department "Hydraulics"

Kazakhstan

German-Kazakh University

To participate in a seminar-training on the topicTraining in the Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM) of the Global Water Partnership (GWP) for Central Asia and neighboring countries

11

I.Ruziev

Assistant of the department "Hydrology and hydrogeology"

Kazakhstan

German-Kazakh University

To participate in a seminar-training on the topicTraining in the Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM) of the Global Water Partnership (GWP) for Central Asia and neighboring countries

12

D.Mavlyanova

Assistant of the department “Management of Water Resources

Kazakhstan

German-Kazakh University

To participate in a seminar-training on the topicTraining in the Integrated Water Resources Management (IWRM) of the Global Water Partnership (GWP) for Central Asia and neighboring countries

13

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

China

Hanjing University

Hanjing University at the Global Climate Change Research Institute

14

M.Khamidov

Rector

Spain

University of Deusto

Project Erasmus Mundus Euro-Asian CEA II

15

U.Umirzakov

Rector's Consultant

Spain

University of Deusto

Project Erasmus Mundus Euro-Asian CEA II

16

F.Kattakulov

Assistant of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

Kazakhstan

German-Kazakh University

On the topic "Integrated Water Resources Management" (IWRM), participation in summer school courses

17

S.Umarov

Scientific researcher of the department “Economics in Water Management”

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

TEMPUSSAMUz (Sustainable Education Program for Uzbekistan in Agrarian Management)

18

A.Yangiev

Professor of the department “Hydrotechnical Construction and Engineering Design

China

China

International project "Investigation of agro-meliorative parameters of rusticated/racial territories in the context of climate change in Central Asia"

19

I.Yusunov

Assistant of the department

“Economics in Water Management”

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

20

U.Kholyarov

Assistant of the Department

“Economics in Water Management”

Germany

University of Giessen

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

21

U.Alimov

Assistant of the department

“Economics in Water Management”

Germany

University of Giessen

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

22

U.Umirzakov

Rector's Consultant

Hungary

University of Western Hungary

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

23

K.Rakhmanov

Head of the departmentGeodesy and Land Cadastre”

Hungary

University of Western Hungary

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

24

M.Akbarov

Senior teacher of the department

"Geodesy and Geoinformatics"

Hungary

University of Western Hungary

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

25

M.Reimov

Head of the department of Educational Resources and Programs

Hungary

University of Western Hungary

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

26

I.Musaev

Professor of the department

"Geodesy and Geoinformatics"

Hungary

University of Western Hungary

Project Erasmus Mundus, Smart-program

27

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Kazakhstan

Kazakh National Agrarian University

Erasmus Mundus Program of Action 2, Casio, Casio, Casio 3 21 projects

28

S.Umarov

Docent of the department

“Economics in Water Management”

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Project TEMPUS SAMUz

29

I.Gerts

Scientific researcher of the departmentUse of Hydromeliration Systems”

Netherlands


University of Wageningen

Doctoral studies at the University of Wageningen

2016

1

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Netherlands


University of Wageningen

Erasmus Mundus program "TIMUR" and the project "CASIA"

2

M.Reimov

Head of the International Relations Department

Slovakia

Nitra Agricultural University

Erasmus Mundus Program "TIMUR" project

3

R.Boyirov

Senior teacher of the department

“Ecology and Water Resources Management”

Japan

JICA Japan International Cooperation Agency

JICA Japan International Cooperation Agency in the framework of irrigation and drainage systems through integrated water resources management

4

M.Khamidov

Rector

Holland

University of Wageningen

Project Erasmus Mundus "TIMUR" program IV-Assembly

5

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan

Problems of adaptation of mountain regions of Central Asia to global climate changes

6

A.Yangiev

Professor of the Department “Hydrotechnical Construction and Engineering Design

Czech

University of Prague Natural Sciences

Program Erasmus Mundus projectCASIA

7

B.Mirzayev

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs

Sweden

Sweden University of Lunda

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

8

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Netherlands


University of Wageningen

Erasmus Mundus program "TIMUR" and the project "CASIA"

2017

1

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Netherlands


University of Wageningen

Erasmus Mundus program "TIMUR" and the project "CASIA"

2

M.Bakiev

Professor of the department “Hydrotechnic Constructions and Engineering Design

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

Participation in the Regional Workshop on Dam Safety in Central Asia

3

A.Salohiddinov

Head of the department "Ecology and Water Resources Management"

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

"Water, education and cooperation"

4

I. Begmatov

Professor of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

"Water, education and cooperation"

5

T.Majidov

Assistant Professor of the department “Use of Water Energy and Pumping Stations

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

"Water, education and cooperation"

6

A.Yangiev

Professor of the department “Hydrotechnic Constructions and Engineering Design

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

"Water, education and cooperation"

7

S.Akmalov

Assistant of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

"Water, education and cooperation"

8

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Austria

University of Natural Resources and Applied Life Sciences, Vienna
 

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

9

I.Begmatov

Professor of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

Germany

Humboldt University of Berlin

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

10

A.Sherov

Assistant Professor of the departmentUsing of the hydromeliration systems”

Czech Republic

Prague University of Natural Sciences

Erasmus + program
"TIMUR" project professional development development and exchange of experience

11

B.Karimov

Professor of the department of “Ecology and Water Resources Management”

Hungary

Hungary

4th Conference of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences

12

B.Matyakubov

Dean of the Faculty "Hydromelioration"

Germany

University of Hohenheim

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

13

A.Salohiddinov

Head of the department "Ecology and Water Resources Management"

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

"Water, education and cooperation"

14

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center EkoGAT

Turkia
 



Ankara

Conservation and protective "Soils in Central Asia and North Africa" - International Conference on Resource-Saving Technologies and Implementation Strategies

15

A.Yakubov

Assistant of the Center EkoGAT

Germany

University of Hohenheim

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

16

M.Sattorov

Assistant of the department "Mechanization of irrigation and drainage works"

Germany

University of Hohenheim

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

17

I.Abdurahmanov

Head of the International Relations Department

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

18

I.Yusupov

Assistant of the department

“Economics in water management”

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

19

S.Muradov

Assistant of the department

“Economics in water management”

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

20

U.Alimov

Assistant of the department

“Economics in water management”

Germany

Hochschule Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

21

F Kattakulov

Assistant of the department

"Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan

Participation in the training course for experts from Central Asia on the use of information technologies and models, which are now widely used in efficient and rational water resources management

22

B.Khasanov

Dean

of the Faculty “Construction and Operation of Hydrotechnical Structures”

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

23

M.Bakiev

Head of the department “Hydrotechnical Construction and Enginerring”

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

24

T.Majidov

Head of the department “Use of Water Energy and Pumping Stations

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

25

E.Kan

Assistant of the department

Using of Water Energy and Pumping Stations

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

26

N.Ikromov

Assistant of the department

Use of Water Energy and Pumping Stations

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

27

N.Toshpulatov

Head of the department “Use of Electrical Equipment in Water Economy"

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

28

D.Nazaraliyev

Head of the department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

29

R.Baratov

Head of the department “Electrical Engineering”

Russia

Moscow

Training and exchange of experience

30

A.Rakhmatkulov

Senior teacher of the department

"Humanities"

Russia

Vladivostok

Symposium

31

I.Abdurahmanov

Head of the International Relations Department

Germany

University of Hohenheim

Erasmus + International Credit Mobility Program

32

A.Arifjanov

Head of the department "Hydraulics and hydroinformatics"

Slovakia

Agrarian University

Slovakia

Erasmus Mundus Project

33

N.Rustamova

Deputy Director of the Academic Lyceum"International House - Tashkent"

Russia

Moscow Institute of International Relations

13.01.2019-20.01.2019

34

B.Karimov

Professor of the Department "Ecology and Water Resources Management"

Germany

Geographical Institute at the University of Heidelberg

21.01.2019-21.02.2019

35

A. Tillaev

Director of the Academic Lyceum"International House - Tashkent"

Russia

Peoples' Friendship University of Russia

04.02.2019-06.02.2019

36

A.Rakhmankulova

Associate Professor of the Department of Humanities

Switzerland

University of Friborg

14.02.2019-18.02.2019

37

M. Satarov

Assistant of the department "Organization and mechanization of irrigation and drainage works"

Kazakhstan

Kazakh National Agrarian University

11.02.2019-23.02.2019

38

A.Abduvaitov

Assistant of the Department "Land Use"

Austria

University of Salzburg

16.02.2019-15.07.2019

39

B.Mirzaev

Vice Rector for Academic Affairs

Germany

Berlin Technical University

28.02.2019-06.03.2019

40

Sh.Norboev

Dean of the Faculty of Land Management

Germany

Berlin Technical University

28.02.2019-06.03.2019

41

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center Geographic Information Systems

Kenya

Nairobi city

7.03.2019-11.03.2019

42

Q.Shovazov

Vice Rector for Youth Work

Russia

Rostov na Donu

11.03.2019-15.03.2019

43

B.Xudayarov

Professor of the Department "Agricultural Machines"

Russia

Rostov na Donu

11.03.2019-15.03.2019

44

A.Saloxiddinov

Vice Rector for International Cooperation

Germany

Leibniz Scientific Research Institute for Agricultural Development under Transitional Economy (IAMO)

25.03.2019-30.03.2019

45

G.G'oziev

Head of International Rating Activity Monitoring Department

Kazakhstan

National Agrarian University of Kazakhstan

01.04.2019-04.04.2019

46

I.Begmatov

Professor of the department "Irrigation and Land Reclamation"

Turkmenistan

Turkmen State Agrarian University

14.04.2019-01.05.2019

47

Sh.Murodov

Senior Lecturer of the Department "Economics"

Germany

Humboldt University

29.04.2019-28.07.2019

48

I.Roziev

Assistant of the Department "Hydrology and Hydrogeology"

49

A.Hamraliev

Staff of the International Cooperation Department

Germany

Association of the Bremen Scientific Council

04.05.2019-13.05.2019

50

A.Saloxiddinov

Проректор по международному сотрудничеству

Germany

University of Koblenz

05.05.2019-11.05.2019

51

A.Karimov

Head of the Department "Ecology and Water Resources Management"

52

R.Boyirov

Associate Professor of the Department "Ecology and Water Resources Management"

53

O.Ashirova

Associate Professor of the Department "Ecology and Water Resources Management"

54

A.Xamidov

Assistant of the Department "Ecology and Water Resources Management"

55

A.Pulatov

Head of the Center for Geographic Information Systems

People's Republic of China

Shanghai International Science, Oceanography Community of China, Institute of Water Conservation in Arid Regions of China

09.05.2019-25.05.2019

56

B.Mirzaev

Vice Rector for Academic Affairs

USA

University of Mississippi, Oakloham State University, University of California-Davis

15.05.2019-27.05.2019

57

M.Amonov

Head of the Department "Tractors and Machines"

15.05.2019-17.06.2019